Members Login
Username 
 
Password 
    Remember Me  
Post Info TOPIC: Frank the Pug - Front page updated! - Named after the Pug in Men in Black


Dalmation

Status: Offline
Posts: 1335
Date:
Frank the Pug - Front page updated! - Named after the Pug in Men in Black


Name
Frank

About
Frank loves riding in the car, playing with his toys, getting attention, going to the dog park, watching TV, and meeting other animals

Fun Fact
Named after the Pug in Men in Black

Nicknames
Puggy

Birthday
January 6th, 2007

Adoption Date
July 31, 2008

Breed
Pug

Color
Fawn

Awards
4

Pug of the Month

October 2008

[From http://pugspot.com/]




Pictures



Pug of the Month Picture


Pumpkin Costume


Pirate Costume


Pugs are sensitive to cold weather, so Frank shivers easily in the winter, so he wears a sweater.








Frank with Mr. Bear



Videos

Frank the Pug with a Bone


Frank the Pug Playing with a Rat


Frank the Pug Watching TV




-- Edited by WoofMeowPal at 15:55, 2009-02-16

__________________
i335544631_41371_6.gif


OMGJONASSISTERS

Status: Offline
Posts: 2447
Date:
RE: My new Dog, Frank's Thread!-Pictures up!


OMG!!!!
I KNOW HOW MUCH YOU WANTED A DOG!!!
OMG I'M SO HAPPY FOR YOU!!!
HE'S ADORABLE!!

__________________

ryan-ross-cocaine-picture.jpeg

LOOK AT WHAT MY HERO HAS BECOME!!! *notice the cocaine.*



Dalmation

Status: Offline
Posts: 1335
Date:

Thanks! :D And, yeah, I'm so happy! the lady almost didnt wat to give it to me when she heard my age, then she asked the first question, "will it be an indoor dog or and outdoor dog?" i answered, "Pugs cant tolerate extreme heat or cold, so indoor." and then she asked more questions and i answered them correctly, and she even lowered the price! her daughter was young and stuff, she doesnt realize that I'll really take care ofit! I'm so happy!

__________________
i335544631_41371_6.gif


Your Mom

Status: Offline
Posts: 2300
Date:

congratz
Hes cool... i like pugs =D
Frank is a good name for pugs too. Finally another MIB fan.

__________________
IWN


Siberian Husky

Status: Offline
Posts: 10300
Date:

He's so cute! :D
Congrats WMP!

__________________

wanna lickle my nipplez 


Supa Savy Moderator

Status: Offline
Posts: 2084
Date:

Ha, super cute XD

Good luck with him! I love his name :D

__________________

hayleywilliamssig-1.png picture by Vanna16
My pain and all the trouble caused, no matter how long, I believe that there's hope buried beneath it all.



Dalmation

Status: Offline
Posts: 1335
Date:

Thanks everyone!
The former owner of Dallas emailed me and i've been updating with some pictures to send her, and she said that I was really mature for my age and really thanked me, so as a thank you for Dallas, I sent her this of him:


Also, here's soe pics I forgot to show you guys:



Frankie had a great time at his PetSmart training. We got him Scooby Snacks, and he tried the pizza flavor and liked it. Now he's sleeping in front of the fan to cool off after a long hyper day. :b The little guy's fast asleep!

__________________
i335544631_41371_6.gif


Flyer-Fan Admin

Status: Offline
Posts: 7960
Date:
RE: My Pug, Dallas/Frank! -New Pictures Up 8-2-08


Oh my word, he's ADORABLE! Pugs have such cute faces. XD
That's awesome, that you finally got a dog. :)

__________________

GO FLYERS GO!


Dalmation

Status: Offline
Posts: 1335
Date:

Thanks! :D Yeah, I love their faces! He's about a year and seven months, and I think he still has a baby face. xD Today, we went to the Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey circus, and when we got home, he was so excited to see us. xDD I lub him so much. :]

__________________
i335544631_41371_6.gif


Dalmation

Status: Offline
Posts: 1335
Date:

NEW PICTURES! :D

frank.jpg
DSC02621.jpg
DSC02624.jpg
Sorry its blurry, flash caused red eye, then without flash blurred it xD
DSC02625.jpg
Here's pictures of him under the couch( he loves it under there, our coach reclines, so we have to make sure noone's on it and that somethings propping the cover up while e's under there. xD
dallas.jpg
Woah, red eye reduction editing made him freaky looking x3
DSC02630.jpg
I wub him :D xb

__________________
i335544631_41371_6.gif
1 2 3  >  Last»  | Page of 3  sorted by
Quick Reply

Please log in to post quick replies.



Create your own FREE Forum
Report Abuse
Powered by ActiveBoard